data protection

Foreword

We take the protection of your private data seriously. We pay particular attention to privacy when processing personal data. Personal data are used in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). The operators of this website are committed to confidentiality. These websites may contain links to third-party websites that are not covered by this privacy statement. Further important information can also be found in the General Conditions of Use.

 

Personal information

Personal data is information that can be used to identify the identity. This includes information such as name, address, postal address, telephone number. Information that is not directly linked to the real identity (such as favorite websites or the number of users of a site) does not fall under it.

You can use our online offer without disclosing your identity. If you decide to register and register as a member (registered user), personal information can be stored in the individual user profile. It is the free decision whether this data is entered. As an attempt is made to collect as little as possible personal data for the use of the offer, the registration of a name - under which one is held as a member and which does not have to match the real name - and the indication of the e- Mail address to which the password is sent. In connection with the access to our pages, data (eg IP address, date, time and pages viewed) are stored on the server side. There is no personal utilization. The statistical analysis of anonymous data records remains reserved.

We use the personal data only for the purpose of the technical administration of the websites and the customer management only to the extent necessary for this purpose. In addition, personal data are only stored if they are voluntarily stated.

 

Transfer of personal data

We use personal information only for this website. We do not pass on the information to third parties without our explicit consent. If data is passed on to the service provider within the scope of the order data processing, these are bound to the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), other legal regulations and to this privacy policy.

Surveys or transfers of personal data to government agencies and authorities are only made under mandatory legal provisions.

 

Use of cookies

We use cookies - small files with configuration information. They help to determine user-specific settings and to implement special user functions. We do not collect personal data about cookies. All functions of the website can also be used without cookies, but some custom properties and settings are not available.

 

children

Persons under the age of 18 should not transmit any personal data to us without the consent of their parents or their parents. We do not request personal data from children, do not collect them and do not pass them on to third parties.

 

Right of revocation

If you have left us personal data, you can change and delete it at any time in the user profile. Please contact the webmaster for a complete deletion of the account. However, contributions to forums, commentaries, announcements and articles may have been received up to this point in time - also in the case of the general conditions of use.

 

Links to other websites

Our online offer contains links to other websites. We have no influence on the fact that their operators comply with data protection regulations.

 

Contributions

The contributions on our site are accessible to everyone. Contributions should be carefully examined before publication if they contain information which is not intended for the public. The contributions may be collected in search engines and accessible even without a specific call to this website worldwide.

 

Questions and comments

If you have any questions or comments, please contact the webmaster of metal-and.wine.de.

 

Right of access

You have the right at all times to obtain information about the personal data, the origin and the recipient, as well as the purpose of data processing. Information about the stored data, will be provided by the Webmaster.

 

Safety instructions

We endeavor to store your personal data by taking all technical and organizational possibilities so that they are not accessible to third parties. When communicating via e-mail, the complete data security can not be guaranteed by us, so we recommend the confidentiality of the information by mail.

Viewed